Type URL of any website here:

Check website reviews, reputation, scam detector, server info, statistics, popularity and analysis - all in one!

napster.com

Read or submit napster.com review, see stats and analysis.



No positive reviews yet.

No negative reviews yet.

Submit you own review for napster.com below:

napster.com


 

 

napster.com stats

General Info & Links

Website / Domain: napster.com

Google Index:
View napster.com Google Links
Yahoo Index:
View napster.com Yahoo Links
Bing Index:
View napster.com Bing Links
History:
View napster.com on WayBackMachine

 

 

 

 

Traffic & Earnings

Domain:
  napster.com
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  148,230
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  60,180
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  5,137
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $5,415.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  16
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  12
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $10.00

napster.com receives about 38,900 special visitors and 93,749 (2.41 per visitor) site views per day which could earn about $632.86/day from ads revenue. Estimated website value is $399,816.12. According to Alexa Traffic Rank napster.com is ranked number 13,224 in the earth and 0.00778% of whole Internet visitor visit it. website is hosted in Lynnwood, Washington, 98036, United States and urls to network IP location

Analysis

Where do visitors go on napster.com

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
us.napster.com
52.37%31.55%1.4
app.napster.com
44.49%44.29%2.24
de.napster.com
6.09%3.68%1.4
fr.napster.com
5.19%2.55%1.1
order.napster.com
3.21%2.19%1.5
gb.napster.com
2.83%1.80%1.4
account.napster.com
2.41%4.56%4.3
es.napster.com
2.02%1.01%1.1
ar.napster.com
1.75%1.06%1.4
help.napster.com
1.69%2.01%2.7
br.napster.com
1.66%0.89%1.2
payment.napster.com
1.55%0.88%1.3
co.napster.com
1.26%0.76%1.4
ca.napster.com
0.75%0.39%1
it.napster.com
0.52%0.24%1
uy.napster.com
0.46%0.28%1.4
mx.napster.com
0.42%0.22%1
ie.napster.com
0.38%0.20%1
vivomusica.napster.com
0.31%0.20%1
se.napster.com
0.18%0.10%1
nl.napster.com
0.17%0.10%1
cl.napster.com
0.16%0.09%1
at.napster.com
0.15%0.07%1
no.napster.com
0.12%0.13%2
gr.napster.com
0.10%0.08%2
OTHER
0%0.67%0

Semrush Competitive Data

Social Signals

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

napster.com Visitors by country:

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 36.1%44.0%6130
France 12.0%13.5%3321
Germany 8.4%10.3%5662
Brazil 3.4%2.3%9441
Mexico 3.4%2.9%5573
China 3.0%1.6%35877
South Africa 2.7%1.7%3502
India 2.5%1.9%25349
Spain 2.2%1.5%12922
Angola 1.9%1.1%3514
United Kingdom 1.9%1.3%22129
Nigeria 1.6%1.1%4480
Italy 1.4%1.6%18140
Colombia 1.3%1.7%4100
Canada 1.2%1.1%16911
Pakistan 0.7%0.5%11837
Argentina 0.7%0.6%11599
Russian Federation 0.6%0.4%67744
Greece 0.5%0.9%11584

napster.com popularity

GOOGLE DESKTOP SPEED:
39
GOOGLE MOBILE SPEED:
66
GOOGLE MOBILE USABILITY:
91

More details:

Where do visitors go on napster.com

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
us.napster.com
52.37%31.55%1.4
app.napster.com
44.49%44.29%2.24
de.napster.com
6.09%3.68%1.4
fr.napster.com
5.19%2.55%1.1
order.napster.com
3.21%2.19%1.5
gb.napster.com
2.83%1.80%1.4
account.napster.com
2.41%4.56%4.3
es.napster.com
2.02%1.01%1.1
ar.napster.com
1.75%1.06%1.4
help.napster.com
1.69%2.01%2.7
br.napster.com
1.66%0.89%1.2
payment.napster.com
1.55%0.88%1.3
co.napster.com
1.26%0.76%1.4
ca.napster.com
0.75%0.39%1
it.napster.com
0.52%0.24%1
uy.napster.com
0.46%0.28%1.4
mx.napster.com
0.42%0.22%1
ie.napster.com
0.38%0.20%1
vivomusica.napster.com
0.31%0.20%1
se.napster.com
0.18%0.10%1
nl.napster.com
0.17%0.10%1
cl.napster.com
0.16%0.09%1
at.napster.com
0.15%0.07%1
no.napster.com
0.12%0.13%2
gr.napster.com
0.10%0.08%2
OTHER
0%0.67%0

Other sites hosted on this IP

  • rhapsody.com
  • rhap.com
  • mtvmusic.de
  • Daily earnings by country:

    PageviewsEarning
    United States 41,250$473.13
    France 12,656$59.48
    Germany 9,656$46.64
    United Kingdom 1,219$7.59
    Canada 1,031$7.23
    South Africa 1,594$7.03
    Italy 1,500$5.23
    China 1,500$4.63
    Brazil 2,156$3.82
    India 1,781$2.85
    Angola 1,031$2.75
    Nigeria 1,031$2.70
    Mexico 2,719$2.64
    Colombia 1,594$2.12
    Spain 1,406$1.56
    Greece 844$1.52
    Russian Federation 375$0.76
    Argentina 562$0.67
    Pakistan 469$0.50

    www.napster.com visitors:

    details overview

    website Created:
    1999-02-20
    website Age:
    19 years 5 months 24 days  
    details:
     

    details overview at details.tucows.com...
    Registrant:
    Napster, Inc.
    9044 Melrose Ave.
    Los Angeles, CA 900***
    US

    website name: NAPSTER.COM


    Administrative Contact:
    Administration, website
    Box 1295
    Tacoma, WA 98402
    US
    +1.888239***32 Fax: +1.425***96597

    tech Contact:
    Management, website
    P.O. Box 1295
    Tacoma, WA 98402
    US
    +1.888239***32 Fax: +1.425***96597



    Registration Service Provider:
    Name Department,
    888-766-2315 x 84
    NameDepartment might be contacted for website
    authorization (AUTH) code(s) if you want to transfer your website to
    other provider. every another queries on websites could be addressed to
    the service provider now hosting this website. If you are unsure
    on who handles this, check with the listed tech contact above.


    register of Record: TUCOWS, INC.
    Record last upgraded on 22-Jan-2011.
    Record expires on 20-Feb-2012.
    Record created on 20-Feb-1999.

    register website Name assist Center:
    tucowsdomains.com

    website servers in listed order:
    SDPPDNS02.NAPSTER.COM 63.241.55.131
    SDPPDNS01.NAPSTER.COM 199.106.95.241


    website detail: clientDeleteProhibited
    clientTransferProhibited
    clientUpdateProhibited





    website Name: NAPSTER.COM
    register: TUCOWS.COM CO.
    details hosting: details.tucows.com
    Referral link: domainhelp.opensrs.net
    Name hosting: SDPPDNS01.NAPSTER.COM
    Name hosting: SDPPDNS02.NAPSTER.COM
    detail: clientDeleteProhibited
    detail: clientTransferProhibited
    detail: clientUpdateProhibited
    upgraded time: 22-jan-2011
    Creation time: 20-feb-1999
    expire time: 20-feb-2012

    >>> Last upgrade of details base: Tue, 02 Aug 2011 15:20:07 UTC <<<

    Type Ip Target TTL A 66.150.171.162 300 MX ALT1.ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.com 300 MX ASPMX3.GOOGLEMAIL.com 300 MX ALT2.ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.com 300 MX ASPMX2.GOOGLEMAIL.com 300 MX ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.com 300 TXT 300 SOA 300 Mname ns-master.rhapsody.com Rname dns-admin.rhapsody.com Serial Number 2018071000 Refresh 300 Retry 300 Expire 1209600 Minimum TTL 0 NS ns1.g02.cfdns.net 3600 NS ns-a.pnap.net 3600 NS ns-c.pnap.net 3600 NS ns2.g02.cfdns.biz 3600

     

    napster.com review by google:

    now Not accessible

     

    Daily revenue loss due to Adblock:

     

    Daily Revenue Loss:
    $112.62
    Monthly Revenue Loss:
    $3,378.53
    Yearly Revenue Loss:
    $41,105.51
    Daily Pageviews Blocked:
    14,441
    Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
    433,233
    Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
    5,271,000

     

    Daily revenue loss by country & money lose due to Adblock:;

     

    BlockedLost Money
    United States 7,425$85.16
    Germany 2,800$13.53
    France 1,392$6.54
    Canada 258$1.81
    United Kingdom 195$1.21
    Italy 255$0.89
    India 499$0.80
    China 195$0.60
    Greece 329$0.59
    Spain 267$0.30
    Mexico 245$0.24
    Brazil 129$0.23
    Colombia 127$0.17
    Pakistan 150$0.16
    South Africa 32$0.14
    Argentina 79$0.09
    Angola 21$0.06
    Nigeria 21$0.05
    Russian Federation 22$0.05

    Do you want to read 'frequency asked question' section?

    About us

    Enter site url address and click 'search!' to see any blog information, visitor opinions, dns lookup, moz data & semrush metrics and many more. See website reputation check connected with website value calculator. Tool works like domain worth checker and show site earnings estimation.


    Tons of details

    Website Worth Calculator
    Domain Value Estimation
    Website Reviews Search
    Domain Reputation Check
    Site Traffic Estimator

    Contact

    BBReview.net
    bbreview.net@gmail.com
    Fast Search System
    Site address:
    http://bbreview.net/
    Fully free service!

    Go to contact page

    Gallery

    Generate any domain value calculation called domain valuation - all online! Every domain worth estimator based on web reputation, user reviews, site earnings, daily revenue and more competitive data.