Type URL of any website here:

Check website reviews, reputation, scam detector, server info, statistics, popularity and analysis - all in one!

napster.com

Read or submit review, see stats and analysis.



No reviews positive yet.

No negative reviews yet.

Submit you own review for napster.com below:

 

Add review

napster.com


 

 

napster.com stats

General Info & Links

Website / Domain: napster.com

Google Index:
View napster.com Google Links
Yahoo Index:
View napster.com Yahoo Links
Bing Index:
View napster.com Bing Links
History:
View napster.com on WayBackMachine

Traffic & Earnings

Domain:
  napster.com
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  148,230
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  60,180
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  5,137
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $5,415.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  16
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  12
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $10.00

napster.com receives about 38,900 special visitors and 93,749 (2.41 per visitor) page views per day which could earn about $632.86/day from advertising revenue. Estimated website value is $399,816.12. According to Alexa Traffic Rank napster.com is ranked number 13,224 in the globe and 0.00778% of global Internet players visit it. Site is hosted in Lynnwood, Washington, 98036, United States and links to network IP address

Analysis

Where do visitors go on napster.com

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
us.napster.com
52.37%31.55%1.4
app.napster.com
44.49%44.29%2.24
de.napster.com
6.09%3.68%1.4
fr.napster.com
5.19%2.55%1.1
order.napster.com
3.21%2.19%1.5
gb.napster.com
2.83%1.80%1.4
account.napster.com
2.41%4.56%4.3
es.napster.com
2.02%1.01%1.1
ar.napster.com
1.75%1.06%1.4
help.napster.com
1.69%2.01%2.7
br.napster.com
1.66%0.89%1.2
payment.napster.com
1.55%0.88%1.3
co.napster.com
1.26%0.76%1.4
ca.napster.com
0.75%0.39%1
it.napster.com
0.52%0.24%1
uy.napster.com
0.46%0.28%1.4
mx.napster.com
0.42%0.22%1
ie.napster.com
0.38%0.20%1
vivomusica.napster.com
0.31%0.20%1
se.napster.com
0.18%0.10%1
nl.napster.com
0.17%0.10%1
cl.napster.com
0.16%0.09%1
at.napster.com
0.15%0.07%1
no.napster.com
0.12%0.13%2
gr.napster.com
0.10%0.08%2
OTHER
0%0.67%0

Semrush Competitive Data

Social Signals

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

napster.com Visitors by country:

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 36.1%44.0%6130
France 12.0%13.5%3321
Germany 8.4%10.3%5662
Brazil 3.4%2.3%9441
Mexico 3.4%2.9%5573
China 3.0%1.6%35877
South Africa 2.7%1.7%3502
India 2.5%1.9%25349
Spain 2.2%1.5%12922
Angola 1.9%1.1%3514
United Kingdom 1.9%1.3%22129
Nigeria 1.6%1.1%4480
Italy 1.4%1.6%18140
Colombia 1.3%1.7%4100
Canada 1.2%1.1%16911
Pakistan 0.7%0.5%11837
Argentina 0.7%0.6%11599
Russian Federation 0.6%0.4%67744
Greece 0.5%0.9%11584

napster.com popularity

GOOGLE DESKTOP SPEED:
39
GOOGLE MOBILE SPEED:
66
GOOGLE MOBILE USABILITY:
91

More details:

Where do visitors go on napster.com

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
us.napster.com
52.37%31.55%1.4
app.napster.com
44.49%44.29%2.24
de.napster.com
6.09%3.68%1.4
fr.napster.com
5.19%2.55%1.1
order.napster.com
3.21%2.19%1.5
gb.napster.com
2.83%1.80%1.4
account.napster.com
2.41%4.56%4.3
es.napster.com
2.02%1.01%1.1
ar.napster.com
1.75%1.06%1.4
help.napster.com
1.69%2.01%2.7
br.napster.com
1.66%0.89%1.2
payment.napster.com
1.55%0.88%1.3
co.napster.com
1.26%0.76%1.4
ca.napster.com
0.75%0.39%1
it.napster.com
0.52%0.24%1
uy.napster.com
0.46%0.28%1.4
mx.napster.com
0.42%0.22%1
ie.napster.com
0.38%0.20%1
vivomusica.napster.com
0.31%0.20%1
se.napster.com
0.18%0.10%1
nl.napster.com
0.17%0.10%1
cl.napster.com
0.16%0.09%1
at.napster.com
0.15%0.07%1
no.napster.com
0.12%0.13%2
gr.napster.com
0.10%0.08%2
OTHER
0%0.67%0

Other sites hosted on this IP

  • rhapsody.com
  • rhap.com
  • mtvmusic.de
  • Daily earnings by country:

    PageviewsEarning
    United States 41,250$473.13
    France 12,656$59.48
    Germany 9,656$46.64
    United Kingdom 1,219$7.59
    Canada 1,031$7.23
    South Africa 1,594$7.03
    Italy 1,500$5.23
    China 1,500$4.63
    Brazil 2,156$3.82
    India 1,781$2.85
    Angola 1,031$2.75
    Nigeria 1,031$2.70
    Mexico 2,719$2.64
    Colombia 1,594$2.12
    Spain 1,406$1.56
    Greece 844$1.52
    Russian Federation 375$0.76
    Argentina 562$0.67
    Pakistan 469$0.50

    www.napster.com visitors:

    Whois Lookup

    Domain Created:
    1999-02-20
    Domain Age:
    19 years 1 months 22 days  
    WhoIs:
     

    whois lookup at whois.tucows.com...
    Registrant:
    Napster, Inc.
    9044 Melrose Ave.
    Los Angeles, CA 900***
    US

    Domain name: NAPSTER.COM


    Administrative Contact:
    Administration, Domain
    Box 1295
    Tacoma, WA 98402
    US
    +1.888239***32 Fax: +1.425***96597

    Technical Contact:
    Management, Domain
    P.O. Box 1295
    Tacoma, WA 98402
    US
    +1.888239***32 Fax: +1.425***96597



    Registration Service Provider:
    Name Department,
    888-766-2315 x 84
    NameDepartment may be contacted for domain
    authorization (AUTH) code(s) if you want to transfer your domain to
    other provider. All another queries on domains could be addressed to
    the service provider currently hosting this domain. If you are unsure
    on who handles this, check with the listed TECHNICAL contact above.


    Registrar of Record: TUCOWS, INC.
    Record latest updated on 22-Jan-2011.
    Record expires on 20-Feb-2012.
    Record made on 20-Feb-1999.

    Registrar Domain Name Help Center:
    tucowsdomains.com

    Domain servers in listed order:
    SDPPDNS02.NAPSTER.COM 63.241.55.131
    SDPPDNS01.NAPSTER.COM 199.106.95.241


    Domain status: clientDeleteProhibited
    clientTransferProhibited
    clientUpdateProhibited





    Domain Name: NAPSTER.COM
    Registrar: TUCOWS.COM CO.
    Whois Server: whois.tucows.com
    Referral URL: domainhelp.opensrs.net
    Name Server: SDPPDNS01.NAPSTER.COM
    Name Server: SDPPDNS02.NAPSTER.COM
    Status: clientDeleteProhibited
    Status: clientTransferProhibited
    Status: clientUpdateProhibited
    Updated Date: 22-jan-2011
    Creation Date: 20-feb-1999
    Expiration Date: 20-feb-2012

    >>> Last modernize of whois database: Tue, 02 Aug 2011 15:20:07 UTC <<<

    Type Ip Target TTL A 66.150.171.162 300 MX ALT1.ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.com 300 MX ALT2.ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.com 300 MX ASPMX2.GOOGLEMAIL.com 300 MX ASPMX3.GOOGLEMAIL.com 300 MX ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.com 300 TXT 300 SOA 300 Mname ns-master.rhapsody.com Rname dns-admin.rhapsody.com Serial Number 2018041100 Refresh 300 Retry 300 Expire 1209600 Minimum TTL 0 NS ns-a.pnap.net 3600 NS ns1.g02.cfdns.net 3600 NS ns-c.pnap.net 3600 NS ns2.g02.cfdns.biz 3600

     

    napster.com review by google:

    Currently Not Available

     

    Daily revenue loss due to Adblock:

     

    Daily Revenue Loss:
    $112.62
    Monthly Revenue Loss:
    $3,378.53
    Yearly Revenue Loss:
    $41,105.51
    Daily Pageviews Blocked:
    14,441
    Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
    433,233
    Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
    5,271,000

     

    Daily revenue loss by country & money lose due to Adblock:;

     

    BlockedLost Money
    United States 7,425$85.16
    Germany 2,800$13.53
    France 1,392$6.54
    Canada 258$1.81
    United Kingdom 195$1.21
    Italy 255$0.89
    India 499$0.80
    China 195$0.60
    Greece 329$0.59
    Spain 267$0.30
    Mexico 245$0.24
    Brazil 129$0.23
    Colombia 127$0.17
    Pakistan 150$0.16
    South Africa 32$0.14
    Argentina 79$0.09
    Angola 21$0.06
    Nigeria 21$0.05
    Russian Federation 22$0.05

    Do you want to read 'frequency asked question' section?